Menu
1224 South Oceanshore Boulevard, Flagler Beach, FL
Full Menu
Appetizers

Ahi Tuna App
Seasoned sesame encrusted ahi tuna loin served rare with seaweed salad, pickled ginger, Hong Kong sauce & wasabi$18.00
App Shrimp Basket
Lemon, cocktail & tartar sauce$15.00
Crab Cake Trio
Jumbo lump, lump & claw crab meats entwined with spices, served with FFC's trio of sauces$20.00
Fried Calamari Basket
Lemon, cocktail & tartar sauce$18.00
Fried Green Tomatoes
Lightly battered & fried with chive cream cheese & fresh basil, over a roasted tomato purée$14.00
Fried Oyster Basket
Lemon, cocktail and tartar sauce$32.00Fried Seafood Sampler
Family style - (4) colossal shrimp, (2) jumbo diver scallops, fish fingers, calamari & french fries served with FFC's trio of sauces$65.00
Portabella Stack
Roasted and stacked with caramelized onions, wilted spinach, vine ripened tomato, basil, provolone, Parmesan cheese and balsamic glaze$14.00
Sautéed Clams
Served in a creamy garlic butter broth, white wine, parsley, shallots, diced tomatoes & fresh bread$16.00
Sautéed Mussels
Served in a creamy garlic butter broth, white wine, parsley, shallots, diced tomatoes & fresh bread$16.00
Smoked Fish Dip
FFC's house smoked fish dip, served with our homemade thick cut chips. Since 2005$14.00
Wanda's Clam Dip
Fresh diced clams, cream cheese & a blend of spices, served with our homemade thick cut chips$13.00App Special
$16.00
Beverages
Burgers

Ahi Tuna Burger
Fresh ground & dressed with seaweed salad, wasabi mayo & tomato on a fresh baked roll$22.00
Basic Cheeseburger
USDA 8 oz ground chuck, hand pattied, seasoned and char-grilled with lettuce, tomato, onion & American cheese served on a fresh baked roll$16.00Portabella Mushroom Burger
Vegetarian, portabella mushroom with sautéed spinach, tomatoes, caramelized onions, provolone cheese & herb mayo served on a fresh baked roll$15.00
Desserts

Crème Brûlée Du Jour
A rich baked custard covered with a layer of caramelized sugar$12.00Key Lime Pie
Garnished with whipped cream & raspberry drizzle$13.00
Jumbo Peanut Butter Brownie Sundae Style
Big enough for two!$13.00TO GO brownie
$9.00Whole keylime pie
$75.00pound cake Á la mode
$10.00Complementary Birthday Dessert
Fish-less Sandwiches
Fish/Seafood Sandwiches

A1A Fishwich
Fish of the day marinated fajita style with peppers, onions, provolone cheese, lettuce, vine ripened tomato, jalapeños, cilantro & spicy creole remoulade on a fresh baked hero roll$18.00BFOD SANDWICH
Served with lettuce, vine ripened tomato, American cheese & tartar sauce on a fresh baked roll$18.00
Buffalo Fried Shrimp Po Boy
Spicy, served with lettuce, vine ripened tomato, pickles & spicy creole remoulade on a fresh baked hero roll$18.00
Carolyn's A Catch
Fish of the day, with vine ripened tomato, caramelized onions, sautéed spinach, & herb mayo served on a fresh baked roll$18.00Crab Cake Sandwich
Our homemade crab cake dressed with coleslaw, vine ripened tomato & tarter sauce on a fresh baked roll$20.00Fried Fish Sandwich
Hand battered with crispy panko flakes, coleslaw, tomato & tartar sauce on a fresh baked roll$18.00
Soups

Cup Lobster Bisque
Creamy, lobstery, bisquey with brandy & sherry, so good it should be illegal!$8.00Cup Red Fish Chowda
Same stuff as the white fish chowda, just different spices$8.00
Cup White Fish Chowda
Fresh chunks of fish & shellfish of the day, potatoes, carrots, celery, onions & lots of great spices$8.00Bowl Lobster Bisque
Creamy, lobstery, bisquey with brandy & sherry, so good it should be illegal!$11.00Bowl Red Fish Chowda
Same stuff as the white fish chowda, just different spices$11.00Bowl White Fish Chowda
Fresh chunks of fish & shellfish of the day, potatoes, carrots, celery, onions & lots of great spices$11.00Cup Gazpacho
$6.00Bowl Gazpacho
$9.00
Kids Menu
Lunch Specials
Market Entrées
2-3 Lbs Live Main Lobster
$53.99Ahi Tuna
$44.00Alaskan King Crab Legs
$110.99Chicken
$26.00Cod
$32.00Crab Cakes
$34.00Filet Mignon
$62.99Fish of the Day
$32.00Grouper
$44.00Swordfish entree
$36.00Jumbo Diver Scallops
$45.00Jumbo Shrimp
$30.00Rib-Eye
$62.99Royal Red Shrimp
$30.00Salmon
$32.00Snapper
$44.00Porterhouse
$70.00
Pastas

Shrimp Grits (Red Neck Scampi)
8 jumbo shrimp sautéed with corn, tomatoes, white wine, garlic, shallots, finished with cream, balsamic glaze & chives. Served over a savory grit cake$26.00Chicken Pasta
Served over creamy roasted garlic farfalle with red peppers, spinach, bacon, Gorgonzola cheese, garnished with a chiffonade of basil & Parmesan$26.00
Lobster Pasta
Served over creamy roasted garlic farfalle with red peppers, spinach, bacon, Gorgonzola cheese, garnished with a chiffonade of basil & Parmesan$52.00Scallops Pasta
Served over creamy roasted garlic farfalle with red peppers, spinach, bacon, Gorgonzola cheese, garnished with a chiffonade of basil & Parmesan$40.00Shrimp Pasta
Served over creamy roasted garlic farfalle with red peppers, spinach, bacon, Gorgonzola cheese, garnished with a chiffonade of basil & Parmesan$26.00
Raw Bar

1 Lb Peel and Eat Shrimp
Seasoned & oh so sweet & tender. Half or full pound with FFC's cocktail sauce
1/2 Lb Peel and Eat Shrimp
Seasoned & oh so sweet & tender. Half or full pound with FFC's cocktail sauceDozen clams
Fresh shucked, chilled, served on ice with cocktail sauce, horseradish & lemons$15.00
Dozen oysters
Fresh shucked, chilled, served on ice with cocktail sauce, horseradish & lemons$25.00Half dozen clams
$8.50Half dozen oysters
$13.00Jumbo Shrimp Cocktail
8 jumbos steamed & chilled with lemon & cocktail sauce$18.00Live Maine Lobster Cocktail A.K.A. Lazy Lobster
Fresh, steamed, shelled, served in clarified butter & lemons$42.00. Stone Crab
$49.99
Rolls
Salads
Caesar Salad
Crispy chopped romaine lettuce, tossed in homemade Caesar dressing with shredded Asiago cheese & croutons$12.00
House Salad
Crispy chopped romaine lettuce, cherry tomato, carrots, celery & cucumber$12.00
Spinach Salad
Hard boiled egg, shaved red onion, diced tomatoes, smoked bacon, Gorgonzola cheese, portabella mushrooms & bacon vinaigrette$18.00
Sides
Bar Menu
Cocktails A-F
Cocktails G-M
Margarita
$12.00Moscow Mule
$10.00Manhattan
$13.00Mojito
$11.00Long Island
$12.00Mai Tai
$11.00Irish Coffee
$11.00Hurricane
$12.00Greyhound
$8.00Lemondrop Martini
$13.00Mango Daiquiri
$12.00Goombay Smash
$11.00Mudslide
$12.00Long Beach Iced Tea
$12.00Hot Toddy
$8.00Mimosa
$8.00Green Tea Shot
$8.00Lavender Martini
$13.00Loaded Bloody Mary
$15.00Kentucky Mule
$10.00
Cocktails N-S
Rum Runner
$12.00Old Fashioned
$11.00Sex on the Beach
$10.00Painkiller
$11.00Screwdriver
$8.00Seabreeze
$8.00Pina Colada
$12.00Strawberry Daiquiri
$12.00Red Sangria
$12.00Paloma
$10.00Spicy Margarita
$12.00Salty Dog
$8.00Skinny Margarita
$12.00Rum Punch
$12.00Negroni
$12.00Planters Punch
$11.00Raspberry hibiscus mojito
$12.00
Cocktails T-Z
Daily Drink Special
Draft Beer
Frozen Drinks
Import
Liqueurs/Cordials
Sparkling
Tequila
Whiskey/Bourbon
Red Bottle

In Situ, Pinot noir BTL
$15.00
Lo & Behold Pinot noir BTL
$22.00
Omen, Cab BTL
$25.00
The Daydreamer, Red Blend BTL
$15.00
California Republic , Cab BTL
$17.00Old Vine Zinfandel BTL
$20.00
Sangue Di Giuda BTL
$15.00
Dominican Oaks BTL
$37.50
Falcone BTL
$47.50
Omen Pinot Noir BTL
$29.50
Rubus Reserve Pinot Noir BTL
$33.50
Pommard, Phillipe Milan BTL
$64.50
Paradigm Cabernet BTL
$250.00Barolo, Pierinvaletta BTL
$47.50
Amarone, Tinazzi BTL
$54.50Brunello, Nardone BTL
$64.50
Bordeau, Chateau Arnauds BTL
$44.00Bordeaux, Big Boss
$67.00
Red Glass
White Bottle

Fenwick Springs BTL
$15.00
Fiori E Colori Pinot Grigio BTL
$18.00San Elias Sav Blanc BTL
$15.00
Rubus Sav Blanc BTL
$18.00
Fenwick Springs Chardonnay BTL
$15.00
Treille Chardonnay BTL
$20.00
Riesling, Fritz De Katz BTL
$15.00
Picpoul, HB BTL
$20.00
Sancerre, Reverdy BTL
$37.50
Laurier BTL
$29.50
Cortese, Eramare BTL
$22.50Love(r) Rosé BTL
$20.00
Chablis, Henry Barcueil BTL
$25.50
Falcone Chardonnay BTL
$46.00
White Glass

Prosecco
$9.00
Prosecco Rose
$9.00
Fenwick Springs Pinot Grigio
$9.00
Fiori E Colori Pinot Grigio
$11.00
San Elias Sav Blanc
$11.00
Rubus Sav Blanc
$14.00
Fenwick Springs Chardonnay
$9.00
Treille Chardonnay
$13.00
Riesling, Fritz De Katz
$9.00
Picpoul, HB
$12.00
Love(r) Rosé
$12.00
Chablis, Henry Barcueil
$17.00Saké Carafe
$8.00
Specialty Cocktails
Florida Cocktails
NA Bev
N/A Bev

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$4.00Ginger Ale
$4.00
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$4.00
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$4.00Root Beer
$4.00Lemonade
$4.00Sweet Tea
$4.00Unsweet Tea
$4.00Cranberry Juice
$6.00Pineapple Juice
$6.00Grapefruit Juice
$6.00Coffee
$4.00Mocktail
$7.00Shirley Temple
$4.00Hot Chocolate
$4.00Aqua Panna
$8.00Pelligrino
$8.00Hot Tea
$4.00Can Soda
$2.00Btl Water
$2.00Orange Juice
$6.00Club Soda
$4.00Ginger Beer
$5.00
Flagler Fish Company Location and Hours
Closed • Opens Wednesday at 11AM
























































